Hop on the Kut’zig open-top bus and criss-cross your way through the heart of the Alsace wine route !

On board the Kut’zig open-top bus, experience an original and new way to visit the heart of the Alsace wine route : Colmar, Ribeauvillé, Hunawihr, Riquewihr, the Kaysersberg vineyards, Turckheim, Eguisheim and Voegtlinshoffen.
You’re free to hop on and off as often as you like for just 15€ for the whole day !

THE APP

By downloading the mobile phone app you’ll be able to purchase your ticket, track the location of the Kut’zig bus and check out the bus times, find out more about our suggestions of where to go, what to do and what not to miss and get right into the heart of the Alsace vineyards thanks to the audio commentaries.

THE TOUR ROUTE AND BUS TIMES

Hop on and off as often as you like for just 15€ per person ! The bus comes through each town and village along the route every 3 hours

LOOP A

  • COLMAR Gare
    08:30 ǀ 11:30 ǀ 14:30 ǀ 17:30
  • COLMAR Place Scheurer Kestner
    08:40 ǀ 11:40 ǀ 14:40 ǀ 17:40
  • RIBEAUVILLÉ Gare Routière
    09:05 ǀ 12:05 ǀ 15:05 ǀ 18:05
  • HUNAWIHR Parc NaturOparC
    09:10 ǀ 12:10 ǀ 15:10 ǀ 18:10
  • RIQUEWIHR Poste
    09:20 ǀ 12:20 ǀ 15:20 ǀ 18:20
  • KAYSERSBERG VIGNOBLE Porte Basse
    09:35 ǀ 12:35 ǀ 15:35 ǀ 18:35
  • TURCKHEIM Porte de France
    09:55 ǀ 12:55 ǀ 15:55 ǀ 18:55
  • EGUISHEIM Place de Gaulle
    10:10 ǀ 13:10 ǀ 16:10 ǀ 19:10
  • VOEGTLINSHOFFEN
    10:25 ǀ 13:25 ǀ 16:25 ǀ 19:25
  • COLMAR Gare*
    10:45 ǀ 13:45 ǀ 16:45 ǀ 19:45
  • COLMAR Place Scheurer Kestner*
    10:50 ǀ 13:50 ǀ 16:50 ǀ 19:50
    *Only down of passengers

LOOP B

  • COLMAR Gare
    09:00 ǀ 12:00 ǀ 15:00 ǀ 18:00
  • COLMAR Place Scheurer Kestner
    09:10 ǀ 12:10 ǀ 15:10 ǀ 18:10
  • EGUISHEIM Place de Gaulle
    09:20 ǀ 12:20 ǀ 15:20 ǀ 18:20
  • VOEGTLINSHOFFEN
    09:30 ǀ 12:30 ǀ 15:30 ǀ 18:30
  • TURCKHEIM Porte de France
    09:55 ǀ 12:55 ǀ 15:55 ǀ 18:55
  • KAYSERSBERG VIGNOBLE Porte Basse
    10:15 ǀ 13:15 ǀ 16:15 ǀ 19:15
  • RIQUEWIHR Poste
    10:30 ǀ 13:30 ǀ 16:30 ǀ 19:30
  • HUNAWIHR Parc NaturOparC
    10:40 ǀ 13:40 ǀ 16:40 ǀ 19:40
  • RIBEAUVILLÉ Gare Routière
    10:45 ǀ 13:45 ǀ 16:45 ǀ 19:45
  • COLMAR Gare*
    11:15 ǀ 14:15 ǀ 17:15 ǀ 20:15
  • COLMAR Place Scheurer Kestner*
    11:20 ǀ 14:20 ǀ 17:20 ǀ 20:20
    *Only down of passengers


Tourist Office of Colmar and its region

 Place Unterlinden
68000 COLMAR - FRANCE

OPENING HOURS

From Monday to Saturday


02/01 > 31/03: 09:00 - 17:00

01/04 > 31/12:  09:00 – 18:00

Sundays and Bank holidays

10 :00 – 13 :00

Good Friday & Sundays during Christmas markets

  10 :00 – 13 :00 & 14:00 – 17:00

25th December: 14:00 – 17:00
1st January: Closed

 

  • +33 (0)3 89 20 68 92
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.